Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Mon, 09 Jan 2017 09:00:35 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3037321
2MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1836313
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5839313
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10634310
5BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8226308
6NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2833308
7599DXA - 599 DX Association2129308
8CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3331305
9FRC - Frankford Radio Club4732302
10YODXC - YO DX Club2125302
11GDXF - German DX Foundation14725300
12LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3833300
13GPDX - Grupo Portuguęs DX2128299
14SPDXC - SP DX Club7523299
15WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3128298
16LACC - LA Contest Club1623296
17CWOps - The CW Operators' Club21230294
18LADXG - LA-DX Group4928294
19MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2133293
20SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2433293
21EUDXF - European DX Foundation5724289
22AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3929288
23FCG - Florida Contest Group4335285
24UK CW Table3329284
25SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6029282
26SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5532281
27NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5927281
28SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2221280
29Orca DX and Contest Club 1722280
30CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10419279
31CDXC - Chiltern DX Club28127278
32DDXG - Danish DX Group3028277
33MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club14018276
34KCDX - Kansas City DX Club3028274
35TDXS - Texas DX Society2230274
36GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7823273
37PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6025272
38REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2228272
39UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7720272
40ACG - Alabama Contest Group2029272
41CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2128272
42GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2425272
43RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9623269
44NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6824269
45SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6726269
46ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6022269
47YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5024266
48GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1733266
49WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4213262
50SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1518261
51MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3221260
52MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3428253
53LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1525253
54MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2023252
55SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2927251
56REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6520251
57EACC - EA Contest Club5815251
58URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles18920249
59KiwiDX - New Zealand3315248
60WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2325245
61LUCG - LU Contest Group1616244
62UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9519241
63SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7328238
64JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League32726238
65ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani46716236
66WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1925234
67UDXA - Utah DX Association4624233
68RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1915233
69BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9320232
70ARRL - American Radio Relay League144221231
71USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5918230
72RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain42021226
73RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3814225
7430M Digi Group42117222
75RDG - Rio DX Group4214220
76CCS - Contest Club Serbia1613220
77UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6823219
78DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club53719218
79CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1813217
80IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2216215
81AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group309211
82SKCC - Straight Key Century Club27019208
83FISTS - FISTS CW Club19421208
84HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5715203
85NDG - Natal Digital Group10717201
86G-QRP Club8422199
87ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2513197
88EPC - European PSK Club73815195
89QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7218191
90AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10018189
91DigitalRadio Club7917188
92NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2412184
93YOTA - Youngsters on the Air175177
94HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2510169
95YBDXC - YB Land DX Club688165
96LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo6713165
97PODXS 070 Club9916164
98RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1821163
99NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club6216163
100CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio599147
101Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club555113

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.