Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sat, 13 Dec 2014 16:21:50 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1CDXA - Carolina DX Association4835305
2KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2529302
3WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association2828289
4FRC - Frankford Radio Club3927287
5LADXG - LA-DX Group2924287
6CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3927286
7TDXS - Texas DX Society2026286
8TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3431285
9MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2029283
10LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3528282
11GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2027282
12SPDXC - SP DX Club6421282
13CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2027282
14SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2431281
15PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5125279
16DXXE - Grupo DXXE1618279
17Orca DX and Contest Club 1727275
18NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1621275
19UK CW Table2022275
20MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2928272
21CWOps - The CW Operators' Club17024272
22SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5726272
23FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club11026271
24MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society2122271
25SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4826270
26UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League4215270
27ACG - Alabama Contest Group2225267
28YODXC - YO DX Club1622263
29MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2424261
30NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2826260
31BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8620259
32FCG - Florida Contest Group3726256
33AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3324255
34MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club9815254
35SDXA - Spokane DX Association1720253
36GDXF - German DX Foundation13118252
37SDDXC - San Diego DX Club1720251
38SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters5820251
39YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club1921251
40MCC - Maritime Contest Club1623248
41MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3328248
42RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1612248
43CDXC - Chiltern DX Club33520245
44REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5015244
45CDXC - Clipperton DX Club12015242
46USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society4318242
47EUDXF - European DX Foundation6817238
48CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1511236
49REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2622236
50GMDX - Scotland's DX Association9417235
51SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer6520233
52DXIC - DXITALIA Club1814233
53URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles15115232
54NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7020231
55KiwiDX - New Zealand3913228
56RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3614228
57ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani37313226
58JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League20622224
59UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9614224
60SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1816224
61ARRL - American Radio Relay League124318223
62WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters5210223
63RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9114220
64DDXG - Danish DX Group2916219
65ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6615216
66NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7619216
67UDXA - Utah DX Association4017215
68LUCG - LU Contest Group1914211
69RDG - Rio DX Group4113207
70PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group198203
71RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain45716202
72AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association8818202
73BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9215201
74SKCC - Straight Key Century Club20415199
7530M Digi Group41013199
76YBDXC - YB Land DX Club378196
77DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club42415195
78IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society309195
79FISTS - FISTS CW Club13016194
80DigitalRadio Club6913187
81UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6917186
82HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6910185
83WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1616183
84NDG - Natal Digital Group9111182
85EPC - European PSK Club61112179
86QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International3817169
87G-QRP Club8915168
88NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3612164
89CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club2010160
90NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1711160
91ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)219157
92LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo756117
93RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2213113
94CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio16561

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.