Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 09:51:36 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3232297
2WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3131296
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association5333294
4SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation1621292
5LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3730292
6DXXE - Grupo DXXE1618286
7KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2727285
8FRC - Frankford Radio Club4929281
9ACG - Alabama Contest Group2028269
10SDXA - Spokane DX Association1624266
11SPDXC - SP DX Club7221266
12YODXC - YO DX Club1822266
13NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1620265
14GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1727265
15CWOps - The CW Operators' Club19425263
16SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4727259
17MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3320258
18MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2026258
19SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2728258
20PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5524257
21MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club11416256
22NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3326255
23GDXF - German DX Foundation14219251
24UK CW Table3022251
25MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3127244
26LADXG - LA-DX Group4522244
27EUDXF - European DX Foundation6419243
28SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6922243
29BCC - Bavarian Contest Club11019242
30CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association4524242
31MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2124242
32MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2824241
33CDXC - Chiltern DX Club36021239
34YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4120239
35SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6820238
36CDXC - Clipperton DX Club12715236
37KiwiDX - New Zealand3314233
38TDXS - Texas DX Society2325233
39599DXA - 599 DX Association1918233
40AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4922232
41UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League6915231
42SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3621228
43REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5815228
44CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2325227
45RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2312223
46ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6915222
47SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7421220
48Orca DX and Contest Club 1719220
49LCC - Louisiana Contest Club2020220
50ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani42814219
51LUCG - LU Contest Group2014219
52REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2520217
53FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club14720216
54NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7320216
55SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society2114216
56UDXA - Utah DX Association4419214
57FCG - Florida Contest Group4822214
58RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3713214
59USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5516213
60GMDX - Scotland's DX Association10815210
61NCDXC - Northern California DX Club8218208
62WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters549202
63JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League24720202
64ARRL - American Radio Relay League151117201
65RDG - Rio DX Group4711201
66RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association10914199
67URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21514199
68PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group177197
69UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12013197
70CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society199196
71WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1919195
72RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain49716192
7330M Digi Group46114192
74IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society3211192
75BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10715190
76EACC - EA Contest Club4312188
77DigitalRadio Club6714186
78HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum7212186
79AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association9916185
80UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8016183
81NDG - Natal Digital Group10111179
82SKCC - Straight Key Century Club26914176
83DDXG - Danish DX Group3913171
84DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club57813167
85EPC - European PSK Club76712167
86NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2010161
87FISTS - FISTS CW Club20614159
88NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3911158
89ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)279157
90CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society2114151
91RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2317143
92G-QRP Club11113137
93HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association248130
94CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club229128
95QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7713128
96YBDXC - YB Land DX Club784125
97LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo847116
98CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio58589
99EMDRC - Eastern & Mountain Districts Radio Club20783
100Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club70372

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.