Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 30 Jun 2016 19:18:26 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association2937320
2599DXA - 599 DX Association2229317
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association6038310
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10134309
5NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2633307
6SPDXC - SP DX Club6623306
7CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3231303
8FRC - Frankford Radio Club4632302
9BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8025301
10LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4133298
11YODXC - YO DX Club2023297
12GDXF - German DX Foundation12925296
13CWOps - The CW Operators' Club20030294
14MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1931291
15DXXE - Grupo DXXE1518291
16LACC - LA Contest Club1522290
17EUDXF - European DX Foundation4824289
18AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3628289
19LADXG - LA-DX Group4527289
20WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3227286
21GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1833286
22TDXS - Texas DX Society1732284
23ACG - Alabama Contest Group1930282
24SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5929282
25DDXG - Danish DX Group2426281
26MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2130280
27CDXC - Chiltern DX Club29426279
28SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2731279
29CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10118278
30SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5233278
31REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2328277
32FCG - Florida Contest Group4534277
33NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5826277
34SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6424276
35PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5525275
36KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2927274
37CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2027273
38GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8023272
39MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12517269
40NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6724268
41SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2219267
42MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3121267
43Orca DX and Contest Club 1821267
44GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2224267
45MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club2930266
46RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9322265
47UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7019262
48YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5123261
49SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1618260
50ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6521259
51UK CW Table3127259
52EACC - EA Contest Club5216257
53URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles17819254
54WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4312251
55SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2728250
56REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5217247
57RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1715247
58WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1926246
59UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9019244
60KiwiDX - New Zealand3215244
61LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1624242
62JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League26726241
63ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani43716236
64RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3815236
65MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2023233
66SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7225232
67ARRL - American Radio Relay League140321231
68UDXA - Utah DX Association4123230
69RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain41521227
70BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group8920226
71CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1814226
72USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5817223
73UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group5923223
74CCS - Contest Club Serbia1614223
75RDG - Rio DX Group4314222
7630M Digi Group41316216
77DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club48918215
78HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5514210
79SKCC - Straight Key Century Club25018206
80FISTS - FISTS CW Club18620205
81ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2012204
82NDG - Natal Digital Group9615200
83IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2515196
84DigitalRadio Club7516195
85G-QRP Club8621194
86AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association9817193
87EPC - European PSK Club72515191
88NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2811180
89QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7017172
90YBDXC - YB Land DX Club548169
91PODXS 070 Club8717168
92HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2410167
93NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club4817164
94LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7213160
95RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1918151
96CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio598144
97SRS - Stockport Radio Society165130
98Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club464111

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.