Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Wed, 27 Apr 2016 16:18:48 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association2837320
2599DXA - 599 DX Association2129316
3FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10234309
4NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2633306
5FRC - Frankford Radio Club4432305
6CDXA - Carolina DX Association6237305
7SPDXC - SP DX Club6624305
8CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3231303
9BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8125300
10LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4233299
11YODXC - YO DX Club2023295
12EUDXF - European DX Foundation4825294
13GDXF - German DX Foundation12324293
14CWOps - The CW Operators' Club20130292
15DXXE - Grupo DXXE1518290
16LADXG - LA-DX Group4426289
17AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3628288
18GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1833286
19DDXG - Danish DX Group2227286
20SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6125283
21TDXS - Texas DX Society1732283
22MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2230282
23WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3327282
24ACG - Alabama Contest Group1930282
25MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2031281
26SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6029280
27CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10118279
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club29826278
29SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5034278
30REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2328277
31NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5627277
32SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2830275
33FCG - Florida Contest Group4634275
34PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5625272
35MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12117270
36CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club1927270
37MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3121269
38GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7923268
39RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9122267
40NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6524267
41KCDX - Kansas City DX Club3026267
42GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2224266
43MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club2930265
44YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5124264
45UK CW Table3027264
46ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6321263
47SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation1918261
48EACC - EA Contest Club5216261
49UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League6718260
50URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles17419259
51SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1618258
52WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4212256
53Orca DX and Contest Club 1920256
54SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2727254
55REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5118251
56KiwiDX - New Zealand3015249
57WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1926245
58RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1914245
59UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society8519243
60LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1624242
61JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League25626239
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani42515238
63SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7125235
64MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2224235
65USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5417232
66ARRL - American Radio Relay League139921231
67BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group8720230
68UDXA - Utah DX Association4123230
69RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain41121227
70RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3814227
71CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1714226
72CCS - Contest Club Serbia1714224
73UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group5523220
74DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club46918217
7530M Digi Group41016217
76RDG - Rio DX Group4313215
77ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2012211
78HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5514210
79SKCC - Straight Key Century Club24918206
80IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2614203
81FISTS - FISTS CW Club18519202
82NDG - Natal Digital Group9215196
83DigitalRadio Club7617195
84EPC - European PSK Club71115193
85G-QRP Club8721191
86AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association9917190
87YBDXC - YB Land DX Club429187
88HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2211175
89NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3010173
90PODXS 070 Club8017173
91QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7117171
92NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club4317162
93LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7312158
94CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio608145
95RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1916141
96SRS - Stockport Radio Society165130
97Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club484111

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.