Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 20:20:46 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2630302
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association4734297
3DXXE - Grupo DXXE1718288
4FRC - Frankford Radio Club4128288
5MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1928286
6WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association2928285
7TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3630284
8SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2331280
9GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2029279
10LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3529278
11UK CW Table2424278
12YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club1623272
13SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5127271
14SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5527271
15SPDXC - SP DX Club6621271
16MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society2822268
17CWOps - The CW Operators' Club17925267
18ACG - Alabama Contest Group2126267
19TDXS - Texas DX Society1926267
20CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club1926264
21NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3027262
22SDXA - Spokane DX Association1823261
23YODXC - YO DX Club1721261
24MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club10516258
25BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8720257
26MetroDXC - Metro DX Club1925257
27GDXF - German DX Foundation12919255
28PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5623254
29CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3823252
30LADXG - LA-DX Group3524251
31MCC - Maritime Contest Club1525250
32AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3323250
33FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club12224247
34MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3328246
35CDXC - Chiltern DX Club34321243
36SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6421243
37Orca DX and Contest Club 2024243
38FCG - Florida Contest Group4125242
39MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association3025241
40REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5215238
41CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1511236
42DXIC - DXITALIA Club1513235
43EUDXF - European DX Foundation6818233
44UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League6015233
45GMDX - Scotland's DX Association9517229
46KiwiDX - New Zealand3813228
47SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer6921227
48CDXC - Clipperton DX Club13514226
49RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3514226
50ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani39614223
51LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1717223
52JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League22521212
53URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles17815212
54ARRL - American Radio Relay League137818211
55NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7719211
56REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2920211
57SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1915211
58WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4810210
59NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7718210
60RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2311209
61DDXG - Danish DX Group3315209
62PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group189207
63ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7514206
64LUCG - LU Contest Group2114206
65USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5516204
66UDXA - Utah DX Association4217203
67NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1713202
68UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society11313201
69RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47717200
70RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association10313199
71RDG - Rio DX Group4413197
7230M Digi Group43214196
73YBDXC - YB Land DX Club398195
74HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum7212192
75BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9915188
76AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association9417187
77DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club46715186
78SKCC - Straight Key Century Club23715185
79NDG - Natal Digital Group9812182
80UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7117178
81DigitalRadio Club7213177
82FISTS - FISTS CW Club16615177
83WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1716174
84EPC - European PSK Club66712173
85IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society379173
86CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society1816172
87RHRDXA - Remote Ham Radio DX Association1613170
88NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1712165
89NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3512164
90G-QRP Club9315160
91ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)249150
92CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club219144
93HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association228132
94QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International5914130
95RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2213115
96LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo926113
97CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio40473
98Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club58361

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.