Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sat, 06 Feb 2016 16:25:28 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2533301
2LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4033301
3TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3333300
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10333297
5SPDXC - SP DX Club6024297
6FRC - Frankford Radio Club4932296
7CDXA - Carolina DX Association6134295
8WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3430289
9EUDXF - European DX Foundation4925287
10CWOps - The CW Operators' Club19329287
11UK CW Table2628284
12MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2131282
13LADXG - LA-DX Group4326278
14GDXF - German DX Foundation11922276
15CDXC - Chiltern DX Club29326274
16BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8623274
17SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation1819272
18GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2231272
19CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10618268
20MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society2921268
21GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8322265
22CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3928264
23AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4126263
24MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12416263
25SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4929262
26SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2926262
27599DXA - 599 DX Association2623262
28SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6223261
29MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3130260
30RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association8921257
31NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6623255
32UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League6517255
33NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1522254
34ACG - Alabama Contest Group2128252
35WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4312251
36KCDX - Kansas City DX Club3125251
37REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2623250
38SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6925250
39SDXA - Spokane DX Association1723249
40YODXC - YO DX Club2219249
41DDXG - Danish DX Group2624248
42CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2327248
43NCCC - Northern California Contest Club6024247
44FCG - Florida Contest Group4628244
45PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club6122243
46RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1913242
47KiwiDX - New Zealand2915241
48ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6919241
49SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2826240
50TDXS - Texas DX Society2428240
51MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2323237
52EACC - EA Contest Club5014235
53REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5717233
54URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles19717229
55CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1515228
56ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani43315228
57SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1915228
587163GROUP - The 7163 Group1823225
59BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9019223
60LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1621220
61UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9717218
62UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6422218
63RDG - Rio DX Group4013217
64CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society1522216
65SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7423216
66UDXA - Utah DX Association4120216
67MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association3022215
68USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5516214
69RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3913214
70RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain42820213
71YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5819212
72Orca DX and Contest Club 2318210
73WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2222209
7430M Digi Group42816207
75ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2112207
76ARRL - American Radio Relay League152319206
77JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League27022206
78HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6113192
79IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2611192
80NDG - Natal Digital Group9114190
81LUCG - LU Contest Group1812190
82SKCC - Straight Key Century Club26216189
83DigitalRadio Club6916188
84FISTS - FISTS CW Club20417181
85EPC - European PSK Club75013179
86DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club54015178
87CCS - Contest Club Serbia1910177
88YBDXC - YB Land DX Club478173
89AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10616170
90PODXS 070 Club6417169
91NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3411167
92G-QRP Club10016156
93RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2018148
94HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association259143
95QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8114138
96CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio608137
97LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7810134
98NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club3912133
99SRS - Stockport Radio Society164128
100Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club60380

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.