Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Tue, 21 Apr 2015 01:11:22 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation1521306
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5233297
3WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3030296
4DXXE - Grupo DXXE1819292
5TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3431288
6FRC - Frankford Radio Club4729287
7KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2729287
8LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3730287
9MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2029286
10SPDXC - SP DX Club6922276
11GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1928271
12ACG - Alabama Contest Group2127268
13YODXC - YO DX Club1822265
14UK CW Table2722264
15MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club10616263
16LADXG - LA-DX Group4024262
17CWOps - The CW Operators' Club18625261
18MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2025260
19SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4626259
20MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3020259
21SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2529259
22PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5424257
23NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3225252
24SDXA - Spokane DX Association1722251
25GDXF - German DX Foundation14019249
26BCC - Bavarian Contest Club9719248
27SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3123247
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club33821246
29AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4123245
30MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3027243
31TDXS - Texas DX Society2226243
32EUDXF - European DX Foundation6519241
33CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association4523240
34SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6620239
35SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6122238
36KiwiDX - New Zealand3814235
37CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club1824233
38CDXC - Clipperton DX Club13314232
39MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2924230
40SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer6621229
41FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club13222229
42Orca DX and Contest Club 2021229
43RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3413228
44LUCG - LU Contest Group2215225
45REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5914224
46UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League6915222
47ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani41714220
48LCC - Louisiana Contest Club2020220
49SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society2114217
50WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4910216
51UDXA - Utah DX Association4219216
52RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2511214
53FCG - Florida Contest Group4722213
54GMDX - Scotland's DX Association10416212
55ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7714211
56NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7619210
57NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7418208
58PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group189207
59REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2820207
60ARRL - American Radio Relay League145017206
61CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society189204
62USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5716204
63RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain46717202
64RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association10714200
65URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21014200
66NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association2014200
67JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League24220198
68HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum7013197
69RDG - Rio DX Group4512197
7030M Digi Group45214194
71BDXG - Bittern DX Group1515194
72UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12713192
73BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10216191
74AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association9616188
75WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2017188
76DDXG - Danish DX Group3514186
77IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society3110185
78SKCC - Straight Key Century Club25115181
79FISTS - FISTS CW Club18115176
80DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club53714174
81UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7516173
82CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society1717172
83EPC - European PSK Club72512171
84NDG - Natal Digital Group10711169
85DigitalRadio Club7612164
86RHRDXA - Remote Ham Radio DX Association1512161
87NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3812158
88ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2310158
89G-QRP Club9715155
90YBDXC - YB Land DX Club536147
91NATA - North American Traffic and Awards229140
92HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association238133
93CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club228129
94QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International6713129
95LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo796117
96RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2115116
97EMDRC - Eastern & Mountain Districts Radio Club17888
98CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio44583
99Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club63371

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.