Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 14:25:03 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3232297
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5233296
3SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation1621292
4WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3230292
5LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3829292
6DXXE - Grupo DXXE1618286
7KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2727285
8FRC - Frankford Radio Club4929281
9YODXC - YO DX Club1822267
10GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1727266
11SDXA - Spokane DX Association1624266
12SPDXC - SP DX Club7121266
13CWOps - The CW Operators' Club19425264
14ACG - Alabama Contest Group2029264
15SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2530262
16UK CW Table3023261
17SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4727259
18MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2026258
19MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3420256
20NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1719256
21NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3326255
22MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club11916255
23PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5623254
24599DXA - 599 DX Association2019252
25GDXF - German DX Foundation14119249
26EUDXF - European DX Foundation6319246
27MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3127244
28LADXG - LA-DX Group4522244
29CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association4524242
30BCC - Bavarian Contest Club11118241
31SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6720241
32MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2824241
33YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4121241
34SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club7023241
35CDXC - Chiltern DX Club36321239
36CDXC - Clipperton DX Club12815239
37AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club5022234
38TDXS - Texas DX Society2325233
39UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League6915231
40KiwiDX - New Zealand3414231
41MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2424231
42ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6817228
43REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5714227
44CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2325227
45SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7221225
46RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2312223
47SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3721222
48LCC - Louisiana Contest Club2020220
49ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani43814217
50REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2520217
51FCG - Florida Contest Group4822215
52NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7219215
53FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club15120213
54USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5516212
55LUCG - LU Contest Group2114211
56GMDX - Scotland's DX Association11415208
57NCDXC - Northern California DX Club8218208
58Orca DX and Contest Club 1818208
59RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3813206
60UDXA - Utah DX Association4618205
61RDG - Rio DX Group4711203
62RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association10515202
63ARRL - American Radio Relay League152817200
64WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters549200
65JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League25320200
66URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21914200
67PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group177198
68WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1919196
69CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society189195
70EACC - EA Contest Club4312195
71RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain50016192
72IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society3211192
73BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group11115191
7430M Digi Group46814190
75UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12613189
76DigitalRadio Club6814185
77AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10116183
78NDG - Natal Digital Group10011180
79HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum7412179
80UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group8016179
81SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society2711178
82SKCC - Straight Key Century Club27314177
83DDXG - Danish DX Group3913172
84CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society2016171
85DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club58613167
86EPC - European PSK Club78212167
87NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2010164
88ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2610164
89FISTS - FISTS CW Club21314159
90NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3911156
91PODXS 070 Club2616155
92RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2317143
93G-QRP Club11213139
94QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International8213139
95CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club219135
96HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association248130
97LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo738126
98YBDXC - YB Land DX Club814124
99CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio58589
100EMDRC - Eastern & Mountain Districts Radio Club20783
101LIDS CW & Data Club16571
102Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club72370

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.