Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Wed, 19 Nov 2014 15:39:35 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1CDXA - Carolina DX Association4735304
2KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2429303
3LADXG - LA-DX Group3025297
4NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1522294
5SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2332288
6CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club1827287
7FRC - Frankford Radio Club3927286
8TDXS - Texas DX Society2026286
9TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3630284
10WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3128284
11GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2128284
12SPDXC - SP DX Club6322284
13MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2029283
14CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association4027281
15LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3627278
16PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5225277
17UK CW Table2022275
18UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League4315272
19FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10926270
20MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association3028270
21CWOps - The CW Operators' Club17124270
22SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4726267
23ACG - Alabama Contest Group2225267
24Orca DX and Contest Club 1826266
25SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6125266
26NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2727263
27SDDXC - San Diego DX Club1720260
28BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8719257
29FCG - Florida Contest Group3826257
30MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society2121255
31MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club9714255
32MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2623254
33SDXA - Spokane DX Association1620252
34GDXF - German DX Foundation12918250
35AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3324250
36MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3328248
37SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6019247
38MCC - Maritime Contest Club1524246
39CDXC - Chiltern DX Club33520245
40USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society4118244
41REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5015244
42CDXC - Clipperton DX Club11814242
43RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1510238
44GMDX - Scotland's DX Association9117236
45CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1511236
46REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2622236
47EUDXF - European DX Foundation7017235
48SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer6520233
49YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club2318233
50DXIC - DXITALIA Club1813233
51URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles15414230
52NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6720229
53ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani36813227
54KiwiDX - New Zealand3913227
55RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3614227
56ARRL - American Radio Relay League122918225
57WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters5110224
58JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League20322221
59UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9914221
60SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1816218
61ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6314217
62DDXG - Danish DX Group2916217
63UDXA - Utah DX Association3917216
64PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group189215
65RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9414215
66NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7619215
67RDG - Rio DX Group4213209
68BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9316203
69RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain45416201
70AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association8518201
71IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society299201
7230M Digi Group41013199
73YBDXC - YB Land DX Club379198
74LUCG - LU Contest Group1912198
75DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club41415196
76SKCC - Straight Key Century Club20315196
77WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1617191
78FISTS - FISTS CW Club13016191
79DigitalRadio Club7113187
80HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6910186
81NDG - Natal Digital Group8911185
82EPC - European PSK Club60312182
83UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6517181
84QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International3517174
85G-QRP Club8615168
86CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club1811165
87NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3511162
88NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1711159
89ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)228152
90RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2213120
91LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo725116

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.