Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sun, 11 Oct 2015 20:22:15 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3332299
2CDXA - Carolina DX Association5332294
3WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3230293
4LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3829292
5DXXE - Grupo DXXE1618287
6FRC - Frankford Radio Club4929282
7SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation1719280
8KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2826275
9GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1930275
10SDXA - Spokane DX Association1624266
11ACG - Alabama Contest Group2029265
12SPDXC - SP DX Club7421264
13CWOps - The CW Operators' Club19125262
14EUDXF - European DX Foundation5920260
15MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2227260
16SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2629258
17SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4827256
18MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3219255
19NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3227255
20599DXA - 599 DX Association2120255
21GDXF - German DX Foundation14319247
22LADXG - LA-DX Group4622247
23PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5823246
24MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3127245
25BCC - Bavarian Contest Club10719243
26YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4121243
27NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1818242
28MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12715242
29UK CW Table3122242
30MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2824241
31SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club7023241
32CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association4424240
33SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6820238
34CDXC - Chiltern DX Club36921236
35UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League6915236
36AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4923236
37CDXC - Clipperton DX Club12814234
38TDXS - Texas DX Society2324234
39MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2424233
40RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2212229
41YODXC - YO DX Club2119229
42CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2325229
43ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7116225
44SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3721224
45REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6014223
46KiwiDX - New Zealand3513222
47REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2719221
48LCC - Louisiana Contest Club2019220
49SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7521219
50NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7019216
51ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani44713215
52FCG - Florida Contest Group5123215
53USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5616210
54NCDXC - Northern California DX Club8218209
55PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group168208
56RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association10415207
57FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club15020207
58UDXA - Utah DX Association4719207
59EACC - EA Contest Club4412207
60GMDX - Scotland's DX Association11515205
61WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters559203
62Orca DX and Contest Club 2018202
63LUCG - LU Contest Group2414199
64ARRL - American Radio Relay League157117197
65WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1919197
66RDG - Rio DX Group4810196
67BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group11116194
68JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League26819194
69URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles22714193
70IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society3010191
71RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain49516190
7230M Digi Group46914190
73UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society13013188
74UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7717184
75DigitalRadio Club7314183
76CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society178182
77SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society2711180
78HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum7512177
79NDG - Natal Digital Group10411176
80SKCC - Straight Key Century Club28314175
81DDXG - Danish DX Group3815175
82AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association11015172
83DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club59213166
84EPC - European PSK Club80111165
85NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2010164
86PODXS 070 Club5115164
87ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2710163
88FISTS - FISTS CW Club22214157
89NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3810153
90RCV - Radio Club Venezolano539152
91RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2118152
92CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society2213147
93YBDXC - YB Land DX Club695138
94CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club219135
95G-QRP Club11713134
96HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association258132
97LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo749127
98QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International9212127
99NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club2010127
100LABRE - Rio de Janeiro Radio League 15691
101CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio61588
102EMDRC - Eastern & Mountain Districts Radio Club21680
103LIDS CW & Data Club16571
104Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club71369

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.