Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sun, 20 Apr 2014 19:54:50 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1CDXA - Carolina DX Association4037313
2LADXG - LA-DX Group2825303
3KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2529298
4SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2134298
5FRC - Frankford Radio Club3826293
6TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3431291
7SPDXC - SP DX Club5524291
8MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2229285
9NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2529285
10CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3528284
11MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society1526282
12TDXS - Texas DX Society2026282
13CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club1726280
14WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3126277
15MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2829275
16UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League4915271
17CWOps - The CW Operators' Club16325271
18GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2526271
19ACG - Alabama Contest Group2123269
20NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1921268
21Orca DX and Contest Club 1727267
22LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3726266
23PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5222265
24SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5025264
25SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters5520261
26MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2322260
27FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10126257
28BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8820256
29SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5525255
30GDXF - German DX Foundation12618253
31FCG - Florida Contest Group3426251
32SDDXC - San Diego DX Club1920250
33AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club2823247
34URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles13315246
35MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3328243
36USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society3518240
37EUDXF - European DX Foundation6216238
38DXIC - DXITALIA Club1613236
39REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2520235
40CDXC - Chiltern DX Club33120234
41MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club10212234
42CDXC - Clipperton DX Club12214229
43PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group169229
44KiwiDX - New Zealand3913228
45JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League17822225
46ARRL - American Radio Relay League118118222
47ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani37013221
48WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1618221
49UDXA - Utah DX Association3718221
50REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5714220
51GMDX - Scotland's DX Association9416219
52NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6720218
53RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9116216
54DDXG - Danish DX Group2716215
55RCV - Radio Club Venezolano2915215
56WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters469214
57ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6513212
58ODXG - Oceania DX Group2011211
59CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1812210
60DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club36516208
61YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club2614207
62SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer6317204
63UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society10312203
64RDG - Rio DX Group4312202
65NCCC - Northern California Contest Club8217201
66BDXG - Bittern DX Group1814199
67SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1616198
68SKCC - Straight Key Century Club17815196
6930M Digi Group42013196
70RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain44716194
71YBDXC - YB Land DX Club309194
72UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6217193
73BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9614192
74FISTS - FISTS CW Club11416188
75AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association8017186
76HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6910180
77IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society318180
78QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International2019179
79DigitalRadio Club6312178
80LUCG - LU Contest Group2011176
81EPC - European PSK Club57312171
82G-QRP Club7615164
83NDG - Natal Digital Group9911164
84CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club1810156
85NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3710145
86LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo248129

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.