Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 27 Nov 2014 15:59:49 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1CDXA - Carolina DX Association4835305
2KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2429303
3LADXG - LA-DX Group3025298
4CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3828292
5SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2332288
6CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club1827287
7FRC - Frankford Radio Club3927286
8TDXS - Texas DX Society2026286
9WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3128285
10SPDXC - SP DX Club6422285
11TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3630283
12MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2029283
13LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3528282
14GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2027281
15PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5225277
16Orca DX and Contest Club 1727275
17UK CW Table2022275
18FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club10927274
19CWOps - The CW Operators' Club16925273
20UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League4315272
21SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4726271
22MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society2122271
23MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association3028270
24SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6025269
25ACG - Alabama Contest Group2225267
26NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2826264
27YODXC - YO DX Club1622262
28AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3126261
29BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8619259
30SDDXC - San Diego DX Club1621259
31MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2524259
32FCG - Florida Contest Group3826258
33GDXF - German DX Foundation12818254
34MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club9814253
35SDXA - Spokane DX Association1720252
36YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club2020249
37SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6019248
38MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3328248
39RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1612248
40MCC - Maritime Contest Club1623247
41CDXC - Chiltern DX Club33520245
42CDXC - Clipperton DX Club11814244
43USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society4118244
44REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5015244
45GMDX - Scotland's DX Association9117236
46CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1511236
47EUDXF - European DX Foundation6917236
48REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2622236
49SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer6520233
50DXIC - DXITALIA Club1813233
51NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6820231
52URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles15414229
53ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani36913228
54KiwiDX - New Zealand3913227
55RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3614227
56ARRL - American Radio Relay League122718225
57WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters5110225
58JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League20422222
59UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9914220
60DDXG - Danish DX Group2817220
61RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9214219
62SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1816219
63ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6214217
64PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group189215
65UDXA - Utah DX Association4017215
66NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7619215
67LUCG - LU Contest Group1914210
68RDG - Rio DX Group4213207
69AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association8518203
70BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9416202
71RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain45616201
72YBDXC - YB Land DX Club368201
73IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society299201
7430M Digi Group41113198
75DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club41215197
76SKCC - Straight Key Century Club20415197
77FISTS - FISTS CW Club13116192
78DigitalRadio Club7213187
79HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum6810185
80UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6717185
81NDG - Natal Digital Group8911184
82WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1616183
83EPC - European PSK Club60512181
84QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International3517174
85G-QRP Club8615167
86CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club1711164
87NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3511162
88NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1711160
89ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)219157
90RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2213121
91LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo735114

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.