Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sun, 18 Sep 2016 22:33:33 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3037321
2599DXA - 599 DX Association2131318
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association6038311
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club9934309
5NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2733307
6SPDXC - SP DX Club6523306
7MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1932304
8BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8225303
9CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3231303
10FRC - Frankford Radio Club4732299
11WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3128299
12CWOps - The CW Operators' Club19930298
13LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3933298
14YODXC - YO DX Club2024298
15GDXF - German DX Foundation13324296
16LACC - LA Contest Club1623293
17LADXG - LA-DX Group4728292
18Orca DX and Contest Club 1623290
19ACG - Alabama Contest Group1830290
20REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2030289
21GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1734288
22AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3729285
23SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5829284
24MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2230283
25SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2830282
26EUDXF - European DX Foundation5123281
27DDXG - Danish DX Group2527281
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club30326280
29NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5727280
30SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5133278
31FCG - Florida Contest Group4534278
32CDXC - Clipperton DX Club10218277
33SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6525276
34GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8123273
35MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13317273
36UK CW Table3127273
37NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6624272
38KCDX - Kansas City DX Club3026270
39UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League7220268
40PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5824267
41GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2224267
42RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9322266
43SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2219266
44MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3321264
45MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3030264
46TDXS - Texas DX Society1828263
47SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1618262
48WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4412261
49ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6621260
50CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2024259
51YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5122258
52SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2727255
53URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles18420254
54MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2124254
55EACC - EA Contest Club5515254
56LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1525253
57REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5218250
58UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9119245
59KiwiDX - New Zealand3215245
60WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2124240
61JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League27526238
62WWDXC - Western Washington DX Club1725238
63ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani45916233
64RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1914231
65UDXA - Utah DX Association4423230
66ARRL - American Radio Relay League142421229
67BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9320228
68RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain42121227
69SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7626226
70RCV - Radio Club Venezolano4113226
71USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5817223
7230M Digi Group41917219
73CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1913217
74UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6523217
75DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club50018216
76RDG - Rio DX Group4613214
77CCS - Contest Club Serbia1812212
78ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2214209
79AGDX - Arabian Gulf DX Group217208
80FISTS - FISTS CW Club19320207
81HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5914204
82SKCC - Straight Key Century Club25918203
83IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2514199
84G-QRP Club8821197
85IARC - Israel Amateur Radio Club1515197
86NDG - Natal Digital Group10616194
87DigitalRadio Club7916193
88EPC - European PSK Club75015192
89AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10017188
90NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2712186
91QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7018181
92HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2410171
93YBDXC - YB Land DX Club578170
94PODXS 070 Club9516168
95RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1921165
96NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club5516164
97LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7013160
98CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio629138
99SRS - Stockport Radio Society165131
100Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club485111

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.