Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Thu, 22 Jan 2015 18:26:02 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1CDXA - Carolina DX Association4634300
2KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2730297
3MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2129287
4DXXE - Grupo DXXE1718287
5FRC - Frankford Radio Club4127287
6TDXS - Texas DX Society2026286
7UK CW Table2125286
8WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association2928283
9LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3529282
10GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2028282
11CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2028282
12TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3530281
13SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2432281
14SPDXC - SP DX Club6022281
15LADXG - LA-DX Group2925280
16CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association4027279
17YODXC - YO DX Club1721275
18YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club1723274
19SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5627273
20CWOps - The CW Operators' Club17525272
21SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5127270
22PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5325270
23MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society2622268
24ACG - Alabama Contest Group2225267
25MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2927265
26FCG - Florida Contest Group3627262
27SDXA - Spokane DX Association1823261
28SDDXC - San Diego DX Club1522260
29MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2424260
30BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8820257
31NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1719256
32MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club10315255
33UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League5116254
34GDXF - German DX Foundation13219252
35NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2926251
36MCC - Maritime Contest Club1525250
37FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club12024248
38AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3424248
39REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2523245
40REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5015245
41MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3428244
42CDXC - Chiltern DX Club33720241
43SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6419240
44DXIC - DXITALIA Club1614238
45RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1912236
46CDXC - Clipperton DX Club12914235
47Orca DX and Contest Club 2222235
48NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6820234
49EUDXF - European DX Foundation6917232
50SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7121231
51GMDX - Scotland's DX Association9516229
52KiwiDX - New Zealand4013228
53RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3514227
54ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani38014226
55URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles16615222
56SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1815222
57CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1610221
58WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4910221
59LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1717221
60ARRL - American Radio Relay League129718219
61USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society4917219
62ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6415219
63DDXG - Danish DX Group3016219
64JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League21921217
65NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7719217
66RDG - Rio DX Group3813211
67LUCG - LU Contest Group1914211
68UDXA - Utah DX Association4117209
69PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group189206
70RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9814206
71UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society10713206
72RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain45817201
7330M Digi Group42014197
74BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group8915195
75YBDXC - YB Land DX Club388195
76HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum7212192
77DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club44415191
78SKCC - Straight Key Century Club21815191
79AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association9417187
80UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6818186
81FISTS - FISTS CW Club14316186
82DigitalRadio Club7113183
83NDG - Natal Digital Group9311183
84IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society369181
85CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society1514176
86EPC - European PSK Club63312176
87WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1715173
88NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3512164
89NATA - North American Traffic and Awards1712162
90G-QRP Club9414159
91RHRDXA - Remote Ham Radio DX Association1511159
92CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club2110152
93ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2110152
94QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International4615145
95HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association199142
96LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo846115
97RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2213113
98CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio33576
99Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club52357

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.