Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Fri, 25 Jul 2014 23:59:06 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1CDXA - Carolina DX Association4536305
2KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2529299
3SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2135299
4LADXG - LA-DX Group3025299
5TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3431292
6FRC - Frankford Radio Club3826292
7SPDXC - SP DX Club5624291
8MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2230287
9NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2530286
10CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3627284
11UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League4516284
12TDXS - Texas DX Society2026284
13CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club1826283
14WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3227281
15MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society1724277
16MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2829275
17FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club9428274
18GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2227272
19ACG - Alabama Contest Group2224272
20MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2324271
21CWOps - The CW Operators' Club16725270
22Orca DX and Contest Club 1727270
23LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3726270
24SDXA - Spokane DX Association1624268
25UK CW Table1724266
26GDXF - German DX Foundation12220265
27BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8420265
28PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5022263
29NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1821263
30SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6225263
31SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4526261
32SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters5621260
33LACC - LA Contest Club1619258
34EUDXF - European DX Foundation6119247
35AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3122247
36FCG - Florida Contest Group3525246
37MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club10213246
38SDDXC - San Diego DX Club1819245
39MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3328244
40CDXC - Chiltern DX Club32921241
41CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1514239
42URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles15214239
43CDXC - Clipperton DX Club11915238
44REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2721234
45DXIC - DXITALIA Club1513231
46REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5415229
47GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8917227
48USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society4117227
49ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani37813224
50NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6620224
51ODXG - Oceania DX Group1913224
52ARRL - American Radio Relay League122318223
53JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League19221221
54WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4610220
55KiwiDX - New Zealand4012220
56RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3114220
57UDXA - Utah DX Association3818218
58PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group169217
59SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer6419216
60DDXG - Danish DX Group2716214
61RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association10015212
62YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club2715210
63WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1518209
64UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society10213208
65ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6913208
66NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7918207
67BDXG - Bittern DX Group1715207
68RDG - Rio DX Group4414205
69YBDXC - YB Land DX Club309201
70DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club40316199
7130M Digi Group42413196
72IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society289196
73BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group9915195
74SKCC - Straight Key Century Club20115195
75RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain45316194
76SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1715194
77UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group5218192
78AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association8717189
79FISTS - FISTS CW Club13016188
80LUCG - LU Contest Group2011186
81CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society1514176
82QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International2919176
83DigitalRadio Club7012174
84EPC - European PSK Club59812173
85HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum7710172
86NDG - Natal Digital Group10111168
87G-QRP Club8016166
88NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3411159
89CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club1810155
90ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)229146
91LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo584106
92RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1912105

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.