Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Tue, 19 Aug 2014 00:57:41 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1CDXA - Carolina DX Association4435304
2KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2529299
3SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2135299
4LADXG - LA-DX Group3025299
5FRC - Frankford Radio Club3827292
6UK CW Table1526292
7MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2230287
8SPDXC - SP DX Club5823287
9NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2530286
10CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club1826286
11TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3530285
12CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3627284
13TDXS - Texas DX Society2026284
14FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club9129282
15UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League4715279
16MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society1724277
17WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3228277
18CWOps - The CW Operators' Club16425276
19LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3827272
20GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2227272
21ACG - Alabama Contest Group2124272
22Orca DX and Contest Club 1727270
23SDXA - Spokane DX Association1624269
24BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8220267
25MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2928267
26PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club4822266
27GDXF - German DX Foundation12220265
28SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters5521263
29NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1821263
30SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4527262
31SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6625262
32LACC - LA Contest Club1619258
33AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3023250
34MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2623249
35FCG - Florida Contest Group3525248
36MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club10213247
37CDXC - Chiltern DX Club32421246
38SDDXC - San Diego DX Club1819246
39MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3328244
40EUDXF - European DX Foundation6318243
41CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1514239
42CDXC - Clipperton DX Club12315238
43URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles15614237
44WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4511235
45REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2721234
46GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8818232
47USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society4218232
48NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6420231
49REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5415230
50SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer6520227
51RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3414226
52ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani38413225
53ARRL - American Radio Relay League122418224
54KiwiDX - New Zealand3913224
55ODXG - Oceania DX Group1913224
56JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League19221222
57PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group169218
58YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club2616217
59NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7819216
60UDXA - Utah DX Association4217215
61DDXG - Danish DX Group2716215
62RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9915212
63WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1518209
64ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6913208
65BDXG - Bittern DX Group1715207
66SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1515207
67UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society10412206
68RDG - Rio DX Group4414205
69YBDXC - YB Land DX Club309204
70IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2710201
71DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club40515199
7230M Digi Group41914199
73RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain44517198
74BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10015197
75SKCC - Straight Key Century Club19715197
76UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group5119194
77FISTS - FISTS CW Club12716194
78AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association8517193
79LUCG - LU Contest Group2011186
80HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum7510179
81EPC - European PSK Club59912176
82QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International2919176
83NDG - Natal Digital Group10011173
84DigitalRadio Club7012172
85G-QRP Club8016167
86NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3611160
87CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club1811159
88ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)219152
89RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1813109
90LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo624103

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.