Home

Settings

Upload

OQRS

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on all of the QSOs in active members' logs. Only the primary callsigns of members are considered. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sun, 24 Jul 2016 20:15:51 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameMembers*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association2937320
2599DXA - 599 DX Association2229317
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association6038311
4FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club9834309
5NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2633307
6SPDXC - SP DX Club6623306
7CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3231303
8BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8325302
9FRC - Frankford Radio Club4632302
10GDXF - German DX Foundation13425297
11LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association4033297
12YODXC - YO DX Club2023297
13CWOps - The CW Operators' Club19931296
14MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1931291
15WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3127291
16AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3529291
17LACC - LA Contest Club1522290
18LADXG - LA-DX Group4627290
19ACG - Alabama Contest Group1830289
20GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1833286
21EUDXF - European DX Foundation4924285
22REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2228282
23SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club5929282
24MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2130280
25SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2731280
26DDXG - Danish DX Group2527280
27TDXS - Texas DX Society1631280
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club29126279
29CDXC - Clipperton DX Club9918279
30NCCC - Northern California Contest Club5727279
31SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5133278
32FCG - Florida Contest Group4534277
33PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5525276
34SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6424276
35Orca DX and Contest Club 1722276
36KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2927274
37GMDX - Scotland's DX Association7924273
38MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club12818271
39CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club1925270
40NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6724269
41SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation2219267
42MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3121267
43GMDXA - Greater Milwaukee DX Association2224267
44RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association9422266
45MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club2930266
46UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League6919263
47SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1618260
48ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6521259
49UK CW Table3127259
50YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club5122256
51URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles18219254
52EACC - EA Contest Club5316254
53LCC - Louisiana Contest Club1525253
54SDDXC - San Diego DX Club2728251
55WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4312250
56REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5218247
57WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1926246
58KiwiDX - New Zealand3215245
59UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society9019244
60RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece1815242
61JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League27026240
62ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani44516236
63MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2023233
64UDXA - Utah DX Association4023232
65ARRL - American Radio Relay League140521231
66SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7426231
67BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group8920228
68RCV - Radio Club Venezolano4114228
69RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain41621227
70CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1814226
71USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5717223
72CCS - Contest Club Serbia1614223
73UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group6023219
7430M Digi Group41516216
75RDG - Rio DX Group4513215
76DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club50318214
77ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2014212
78HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum5514211
79SKCC - Straight Key Century Club25218204
80FISTS - FISTS CW Club18820204
81NDG - Natal Digital Group10015197
82DigitalRadio Club7716194
83G-QRP Club8621194
84AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association9817193
85IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society2515193
86EPC - European PSK Club73815191
87NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club2811181
88QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7117171
89PODXS 070 Club8917169
90HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association2410168
91YBDXC - YB Land DX Club558167
92NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club5016160
93LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo7112158
94RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society1818154
95CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio609143
96SRS - Stockport Radio Society165130
97Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club454113

* For the purposes of this table, the count of members is those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden, and not having empty log books). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish. Please be aware that the callsigns listed in a Club's own league table will include non-primary callsigns, and therefore cannot be used to create the data above directly.