Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Wed, 17 Sep 2014 20:25:59 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2529299
2LADXG - LA-DX Group3025299
3CDXA - Carolina DX Association4735298
4SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2036298
5FRC - Frankford Radio Club3827293
6SPDXC - SP DX Club5923288
7CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club1826287
8TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3630286
9NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association2530286
10CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association3628284
11TDXS - Texas DX Society2026284
12UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League4616278
13WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3226278
14NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association1722278
15GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado2127276
16UK CW Table1726276
17FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club9428275
18LACC - LA Contest Club1521275
19CWOps - The CW Operators' Club16425273
20MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2227272
21LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3827272
22MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association3028270
23Orca DX and Contest Club 1727270
24ACG - Alabama Contest Group2025270
25SDXA - Spokane DX Association1624270
26MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society1723269
27PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club4923269
28SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters5521265
29SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4826263
30SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6625260
31BCC - Bavarian Contest Club8619255
32GDXF - German DX Foundation12619252
33MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club10113252
34DXIC - DXITALIA Club1514252
35FCG - Florida Contest Group3425251
36MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2623249
37AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club3124248
38SDDXC - San Diego DX Club1819246
39MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3328245
40CDXC - Chiltern DX Club32721243
41CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society1514240
42REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2522237
43CDXC - Clipperton DX Club12114236
44WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters4511235
45REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5315235
46GMDX - Scotland's DX Association8818232
47RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3414232
48URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles15514230
49EUDXF - European DX Foundation6717229
50SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer6819227
51NCDXC - Northern California DX Club6720227
52KiwiDX - New Zealand3913225
53ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani38013224
54USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society4418224
55BDXG - Bittern DX Group1516223
56ARRL - American Radio Relay League123818222
57JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League19321221
58PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group169218
59YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club2616217
60UDXA - Utah DX Association4217215
61NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7819215
62SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society1514214
63RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association10015213
64ADXG - Araucaria DX Group6913211
65WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1518209
66UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society10212206
67RDG - Rio DX Group4414205
68YBDXC - YB Land DX Club319200
69BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10015199
70DDXG - Danish DX Group3215199
7130M Digi Group41913196
72IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society289196
73SKCC - Straight Key Century Club19915195
74FISTS - FISTS CW Club12517194
75RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain45616193
76DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club41715191
77AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association8917191
78LUCG - LU Contest Group2011186
79UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group5817184
80NDG - Natal Digital Group9711177
81HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum769176
82EPC - European PSK Club61012175
83QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International3018175
84DigitalRadio Club7111174
85CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club1811162
86G-QRP Club8615161
87ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2210157
88NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3711156
89RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2312117
90LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo653101

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.