Home

About

Settings

Upload

Donate

Expeditions

Help

Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Sat, 23 May 2015 02:35:33 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1CDXA - Carolina DX Association5333297
2LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3732296
3WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3131295
4TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3531289
5DXXE - Grupo DXXE1718289
6KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2727285
7MHDXA - Mile High DX Association1930284
8FRC - Frankford Radio Club4829281
9SPDXC - SP DX Club6822278
10SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation1720276
11GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1829269
12ACG - Alabama Contest Group2127268
13YODXC - YO DX Club1822266
14SDXA - Spokane DX Association1624265
15MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club10616263
16MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2025261
17CWOps - The CW Operators' Club19125260
18SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2529259
19SCDXC - Southern California DX Club4726257
20PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5524256
21LADXG - LA-DX Group4123256
22MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3120255
23NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3225252
24GDXF - German DX Foundation14019248
25MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club3028247
26BCC - Bavarian Contest Club10219246
27EUDXF - European DX Foundation6219245
28CDXC - Chiltern DX Club34521242
29CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association4624242
30SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club6322241
31SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6620239
32KiwiDX - New Zealand3615238
33UK CW Table3220237
34599DXA - 599 DX Association2018235
35MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2923234
36AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4822234
37TDXS - Texas DX Society2325233
38CDXC - Clipperton DX Club13014231
39Orca DX and Contest Club 2021230
40YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4020230
41UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League6615229
42SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3521228
43SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7021225
44REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses5914224
45LUCG - LU Contest Group2114224
46CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2223223
47ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani42114220
48FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club13921220
49LCC - Louisiana Contest Club2020220
50RCV - Radio Club Venezolano3614218
51SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society2114217
52PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group178216
53USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society5417214
54FCG - Florida Contest Group4722214
55NCDXC - Northern California DX Club7519212
56REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2721212
57NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7319212
58UDXA - Utah DX Association4219211
59ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7714211
60WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters5010207
61GMDX - Scotland's DX Association10915206
62ARRL - American Radio Relay League146517204
63CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society189204
64JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League24020203
65RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association10514200
66NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association2014200
67RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2510200
68URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles21714199
69DDXG - Danish DX Group3315199
70RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain47717198
7130M Digi Group44214198
72WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club1819197
73RDG - Rio DX Group4611194
74BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group10316190
75UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society12613190
76HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum7512188
77AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10116184
78IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society3210183
79DigitalRadio Club6813180
80NDG - Natal Digital Group10111180
81BDXG - Bittern DX Group1514180
82SKCC - Straight Key Century Club25814179
83UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7816175
84DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club55213170
85EPC - European PSK Club73112170
86FISTS - FISTS CW Club19115170
87CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society1617167
88ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)2310159
89NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3911157
90G-QRP Club10214147
91NATA - North American Traffic and Awards229141
92HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association238134
93CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club228129
94YBDXC - YB Land DX Club694129
95QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International7212126
96RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2015123
97LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo826117
98EMDRC - Eastern & Mountain Districts Radio Club18787
99CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio52587
100Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club63374

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.