Your Log League Tables Club Log tools

Club DX League

The league below is based on confirmed QSOs, and uses club memberships configured by Club Log users. The data should be interpretted with care if the number of members in a club is much less than the full membership expected.

Clubs having fewer than 15 members are not included, and only callsigns that have had QSOs within the last 12 months are considered to be active. Updated once every 7 days. Last updated: Fri, 20 Nov 2015 23:13:05 +0000.

Tip: You can click the headings to sort the table.

PositionClub NameCallsigns*Years QRVDXCCs
1TCDXA - Twin City DX Association3332299
2LSDXA - Lone Star DX Association3829295
3WVDXA - West Virginia DX Association3230293
4FRC - Frankford Radio Club4830285
5CDXA - Carolina DX Association5230284
6SDXA - Spokane DX Association1525279
7SDXF - Swiss DX Foundation1619278
8GMCC - Grand Mesa Contesters of Colorado1931278
9KCDX - Kansas City DX Club2927277
10SPDXC - SP DX Club7022273
11ACG - Alabama Contest Group2028264
12CWOps - The CW Operators' Club21025261
13SFDXA - South Florida DX Association2729261
14MHDXA - Mile High DX Association2326260
15EUDXF - European DX Foundation5820258
16599DXA - 599 DX Association2221258
17SCDXC - Southern California DX Club5027255
18NIDXA - Northern Illinois DX Association3326255
19LADXG - LA-DX Group4423248
20BCC - Bavarian Contest Club10120247
21MRASZ - Hungarian Radio Amateur Society3218246
22CADXA - Central Arizona DX Association4226244
23SMC - Society of Midwest Contesters6921244
24MLDXCC - Mother Lode DX and Contest Club2827244
25YCCC - Yankee Clipper Contest Club4320244
26PVRC - Potomac Valley Radio Club5921243
27SEDXC - Southeastern DX Club7223243
28MWA - Minnesota Wireless Association2824242
29CDXC - Chiltern DX Club35121240
30GDXF - German DX Foundation14718239
31YODXC - YO DX Club2119238
32AOCC - Arizona Outlaws Contest Club4723236
33CDXC - Clipperton DX Club12515235
34MDXC - Mediterraneo DX Club13314235
35UARL - Ukrainian Amateur Radio League6615232
36TDXS - Texas DX Society2525230
37CTDXCC - Central Texas DX and Contest Club2325229
38REP - Rede dos Emissores Portugueses6015228
39REDXA - Redwood Empire DX Association2620225
40NJDXA - North Jersey DX Association2017225
41RAAWG - Radio Amateur Association of West Greece2312224
427163GROUP - The 7163 Group1522224
43SDDXC - San Diego DX Club3621222
44LCC - Louisiana Contest Club2019221
45KiwiDX - New Zealand3613219
46ADXG - Araucaria DX Group7815219
47MetroDXC - Metro DX Club2720214
48FCG - Florida Contest Group5322213
49NCCC - Northern California Contest Club7019213
50RRDXA - Rhein Ruhr DX Association10515212
51ARI - Associazione Radioamatori Italiani45413211
52NCDXC - Northern California DX Club8218210
53UK CW Table3719210
54FOC - First Class CW Operators' Club14820207
55SSA - Föreningen Sveriges Sändareamatörer7920206
56GMDX - Scotland's DX Association11615204
57RDG - Rio DX Group4811203
58PMTDX - Purple Mug Team DX Group158201
59WWYC - World Wide Young Contesters539201
60WVDXC - Williamette Valley DX Club2019201
61UDXA - Utah DX Association4518198
62EACC - EA Contest Club5211198
63BARTG - British Amateur Radio Teledata Group11516195
64ARRL - American Radio Relay League161217194
65USKA - Swiss Amateur Radio Society6015193
66URE - Union de Radioaficionados Espańoles22914193
67IRTS - Irish Radio Transmitters Society3010193
68UKSMG - UK Six Metre Group7718190
69RSGB - Radio Society of Great Britain50616188
70JARL - Japan Amateur Radio League28519188
7130M Digi Group48214188
72DigitalRadio Club7414186
73UBA - Belgian Amateur Radio Society13013183
74CARS - Cyprus Amateur Radio Society188180
75SDARS - Stirling District Amateur Radio Society2611180
76Orca DX and Contest Club 2514179
77NDG - Natal Digital Group10311178
78HRD - Ham Radio Deals Forum7712177
79SCDXA - South Carolina DX Association169177
80LUCG - LU Contest Group2412173
81DDXG - Danish DX Group4214172
82SKCC - Straight Key Century Club30013169
83AMSAT - Amateur Radio Satellite Association10814168
84NATA - North American Traffic and Awards2010166
85PODXS 070 Club5716166
86ARMI - (Associazione Radioamatori Marinai Italiani, Italian Sailors Amateur Radio Association)279164
87DARC - Deutscher Amateur Radio Club61413163
88EPC - European PSK Club83411163
89NARC - Norfolk Amateur Radio Club3711160
90CUWS - Cambridge University Wireless Society2114157
91FISTS - FISTS CW Club22914157
92RSARS - Royal Signals Amateur Radio Society2319149
93RCV - Radio Club Venezolano569148
94CPSARC - Cockenzie and Port Seton Amateur Radio Club219139
95HCRA - Hampden County Radio Association248134
96G-QRP Club11913133
97YBDXC - YB Land DX Club675132
98LABRE - Liga de Amadores Brasileiros de rádio emissăo829130
99NAQCC - North American QRP CW Club2811130
100QRP ARCI - QRP Amateur Radio Club International9511121
101SRS - Stockport Radio Society164113
102CDR GROUP - Grupo Curva do Rio70599
103BYLARA - British Young Ladies Amateur Radio Association15696
104LABRE - Rio de Janeiro Radio League 16790
105EMDRC - Eastern & Mountain Districts Radio Club20584
106Reddit - Reddit /r/amateurradio Club71371
107LIDS CW & Data Club17568

* For the purposes of this table, the count of callsigns is for those that are active in the leagues (ie. not hidden). This prevents historical/expedition callsigns from influencing the results, and allows members to opt-out of the calculation if they wish.