Home

About Club Log

Most Wanted 2014

List All Expeditions

Donate

P40ZB

QSLS are still available

 SR/SS: 10:30Z / 22:17Z  Last QSO in database: 2008-11-06 15:12:00

Click on the map to check real propagation with P40ZB

Time: zone31 zone28 zone27 zone25 zone19 zone24 zone26 zone22 zone23 zone18 zone17 zone37 zone21 zone34 zone36 zone35 zone20 zone16 zone15 zone33 zone14 zone40 zone11 zone9 zone8 zone10 zone7 zone6 zone5 zone4 zone3 zone2 zone1 zone31 zone32 zone30 zone29 zone39 zone38 zone13 zone12 zone32

Operating Time

Number of QSOs

First QSO: 2008-10-28 18:11:00
Last QSO: 2008-11-06 15:12:00
Total QSOs: 5808
Unique Calls: 5074

Band/Mode breakdown

BandPHCWRTTYTotal
80133490182
40221145501676
202761643973501
1783011
152641740438
Totals33872324975808

DXCC by Band/Mode breakdown

BandPHCWRTTYTotal
802611032
404464072
2086542594
174306
153531048
Totals998125116

Daily QSOs (last 30 active) [Clickable]

DateTotal QSOsUniquesUniques %
06-11-200842332677.1
05-11-200849643687.9
04-11-200859649683.2
03-11-200849243488.2
02-11-200838534790.1
01-11-200869560286.6
31-10-200887872882.9
30-10-200874064286.8
29-10-200869765994.5
28-10-200840640499.5
Totals5808507487.4

Multiband QSOs

BandTotal
334
2343
14697
Totals5074

Breakdown by Continent

ContinentTotal QSOs %
Africa400.7
Asia3986.9
Europe242541.8
North America285049.1
Oceania250.4
South America701.2
Totals5808100.0

Continent By Mode

BandPHCWRTTYTotal
AF2810240
AN0000
AS1532405398
EU11911167672425
NA1951876232850
OC1312025
SA5119070
Totals33872324975808

Continent By Band

Band8040201715Total
AF142501040
AN000000
AS118820801398
EU34733135333022425
NA142718186461202850
OC01690025
SA417422570
Totals18216763501114385808

Expedition Impact On Users' Totals (info)

Band1608060403020171512106Total
New Band0802003801000076
New Mode010120140200029
New Band + New Mode01090150100026
New Slot04050150400028
New DXCC0002805701000095
Totals0140740139027000254

Leading Band/Slot Stations

1DJ5AV521IZ0MJG341RX3AGD361RA6MA381KC9LDK2
2WB4CSW422F5UJK342K8FH362RZ6AW382K7LU2
3F5NBQ423N1RA343EA5WP363W4IR383JA1FNO2
4N4YZ424I1POR344RX6AM364N0FW384EA8CDJ2
5JR1BLX425ES1QD345W3HGT365EA3/EA8TL385EA8BBJ2
6W4QN426RN6BY346W2WG366K1QR386IZ1NGW2
7DF3MA427K8OT347K4WMS367W6VX387OM3TWM2
8JA7BWT428JR3NZC348WB8TLI368RA3XDX388KT6YL2
9EA1DR429SP2AHM349JH4CPC369UT7ZZ389W4VQ2
10W4FOA430F6IGS350JL1WPQ370RU4SU390RW4PU2
11JA1CQK431DJ8RS351RV1AC371VA3NA391K4JPE2
12UA3BS432SP2Y352K4ZLE372EA8CBV292N8BB2
13K2TQC433JA7AGO353WQ3E373JS1NDM293KI4KQ2
14SP7HOV334UA6GZ354W8QID374W1TAM294N2KPB2
15LZ1PJ335SP8HXN355EI3GYB375UT1CZ295W4HX2
16DF1IAQ336W0YR356DL1RTD376W8WCQ296NM8O2
17JR2KDN337N4DA357NI9K377EA1YC297IZ8GNR2
18OE8HIK338KD2JA358JA1CLW378PE1RUS298IZ4IRJ2
19K8PG339KO1E359RN3ZIC379CT1DSV299W8SYR2
20ON7CD340W8IQ360SP7DRV380F4FQH2100JE1SSE2
Order takes into consideration how soon P40ZB is worked on each band slot for all QSOs (not just the last one). Dupes count negatively. The red number is the total number of band slots.

Select the leaderboard for your club